Total qualification results
 
<< Back
 
 
Export to Excel with separator:      
 
How many players qualify for the finals?
 
Qualified directly to final step 2 (Position 1 - 12)
RANK NAME NAT GEN BEST
PINS
LAST
GAME
SQUAD # SQUAD
COUNT
HAND
1 Jähi, Joonas FIN M 1545 289 10 2 R
2 Loschetter, Chris USA M 1535 290 13 3 R
3 Kent, Marshall USA M 1522 248 15 2 R
4 Barnes, Chris USA M 1508 249 12 2 R
5 Tan, Jazreel SIN F 1506 251 16 3 R
6 Karlsson, Joachim SWE M 1505 279 08 2 R
7 Tonteri, Juhani FIN M 1503 247 13 1 R
8 Wells, John ENG M 1502 247 16 2 R
9 Mack, Tim USA M 1488 268 04 2 R
10 Kulick, Kelly USA F 1488 230 12 2 R
11 Larsen, Thomas DEN M 1483 237 13 3 R
12 Tangermann, Lars GER M 1480 229 15 2 R
 
Qualified to final step 1 (Position 13 - 50)
RANK NAME NAT GEN BEST
PINS
LAST
GAME
SQUAD # SQUAD
COUNT
HAND
13 Bolleby, Kim SWE M 1473 226 12 3 L
14 Gripp, Andreas GER M 1472 223 15 2 R
15 Jehkinen, Joonas FIN M 1469 267 17 3 L
16 Tan, Daphne SIN F 1462 275 17 4 R
17 Fransson, Daniel SWE M 1458 269 17 4 R
18 Persson Planefors, Joline SWE F 1456 276 13 1 R
19 Svensson, Jesper SWE M 1454 268 08 2 L
20 Warming Hansen, Carsten DEN M 1451 253 18 6 R
21 Ng, Shayna SIN F 1451 232 09 2 R
22 Pepe, Anthony USA M 1449 279 14 3 L
23 Pedersen, Glenn Morten NOR M 1446 254 13 3 R
24 Moor, Paul ENG M 1443 279 11 2 L
25 Paulsson, Martin SWE M 1442 213 08 2 R
26 Fagan, Mike USA M 1441 236 09 2 R
27 Backe, Patrick SWE M 1441 218 12 2 R
28 Lehtonen, Kimmo FIN M 1439 259 10 3 L
29 Johnson, Liz USA F 1437 250 10 2 R
30 Gruffman, James SWE M 1437 245 12 2 L
31 Geissler, Nadine GER F 1437 199 16 3 R
32 Salonen, Petteri FIN M 1436 257 09 2 R
33 Olsson, Mattias SWE M 1436 203 10 2 L
34 Stampe, Mik DEN M 1434 237 15 3 R
35 Novak, Steve USA M 1433 211 10 2 R
36 Zulkifli, Shalin MAS F 1432 243 13 5 R
37 Kovalova, Darya UKR F 1429 221 09 3 R
38 Tan, Cherie SIN F 1429 211 09 2 L
39 Zulkifli, Zulmazran MAS M 1429 208 07 3 R
40 Suslov, Andrey UKR M 1428 216 14 6 R
41 Grabrijan, Anže SLO M 1428 205 07 2 L
42 Gasn, Matt USA M 1427 180 08 2 R
43 Larsen, Martin SWE M 1425 236 13 3 R
44 Koivuniemi, Mika FIN M 1424 246 15 3 R
45 Ciminelli, Ryan USA M 1424 194 12 2 L
46 Palermaa, Osku FIN M 1423 238 12 4 R
47 Kjeldsen, Kamilla DEN F 1422 184 13 3 R
48 Barrett, Dominic ENG M 1420 194 08 3 R
49 Mortensen, Jimmy DEN M 1417 248 13 4 R
50 Kallio, Jesse FIN M 1416 221 12 2 L
 
Players from squads conducted on 15-19 March (Position 51 - 60)

The best 10 players from the squads conducted on 15-19 March not already qualified for the finals are shown here. These names can change until the last qualifying squad has been played.

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR POSITION 51 - 60 >>
 
RANK NAME NAT GEN BEST
PINS
LAST
GAME
SQUAD # HAND
51 Ridhwan, Syafiq MAS M 1406 245 07 R  
52 Andersson, Pontus SWE M 1399 253 08 R  
53 Gross, Thomas AUT M 1391 246 03 R  
54 Williams, Stuart ENG M 1382 195 03 R  
55 Peters, Jake USA M 1364 236 08 R  
56 Sterner, Jason USA M 1361 287 03 R  
57 Börding, Tobias GER M 1358 265 08 R  
58 Lorenc, Jaroslav CZE M 1357 245 08 L  
59 Muzik, Michal CZE M 1350 196 08 R  
60 Rash, Sean USA M 1348 196 07 R  
 
Players from the Desperado (Position 61 - 64)

The best 4 players from the Desperado on Saturday night will qualify for the final step 1.

RANK NAME NAT GEN BEST
PINS
HAND
61 Hellström, Peter SWE M 278 R
62 Andersson, Ida SWE F 275 R
63 Celli, Maurizio ITA M 258 R
64 Rash, Sean USA M 256 R
 
Position 65 -
RANK NAME NAT GEN BEST
PINS
LAST
GAME
SQUAD # SQUAD
COUNT
HAND
65 Maggi, Mats BEL M 1412 213 16 3 R
66 Borg, Anton SWE M 1411 256 15 4 R
67 Grabowski, Achim GER M 1411 204 14 2 R
68 Russell, Ronnie USA M 1409 252 13 4 R
69 Johnson Jr., Magnus SWE M 1406 256 16 6 R
70 Liew, Alex MAS M 1405 194 17 5 L
71 Robinson, Robert USA M 1402 268 15 7 R
72 Wedel, Sascha DEN F 1400 219 14 4 R
73 Broendsted, Britt DEN F 1397 204 13 3 R
74 Teece, Raymond ENG M 1396 237 13 4 R
75 McEwan, Danielle USA F 1395 265 18 6 R
76 Schroeder, Timo GER M 1394 237 13 2 R
77 Vaarala, Miikka FIN M 1394 213 14 1 R
78 Voss, Brian USA M 1390 247 10 4 R
79 Wetterberg, Mattias SWE M 1387 256 16 4 R
80 Talpa, Marek CZE M 1387 225 12 3 R
81 Belenkiy, Mikhail RUS M 1386 247 13 4 R
82 Safiyah Amirah, Siti MAS F 1386 197 18 6 R
83 Luoto, Patricia GER F 1384 218 13 5 R
84 Weier, Cameron USA M 1383 225 12 4 R
85 Vezis, Daniel LAT M 1382 231 14 3 L
86 Karlsson, Kevin SWE M 1381 266 18 5 R
87 Alho, Timo FIN M 1379 220 10 5 R
88 Ryhãnen, Teppo FIN M 1379 182 13 3 R
89 Mrosek, Manuel GER M 1377 244 10 7 R
90 Glendert, Malin SWE F 1375 204 16 2 R
91 Hardarson, Hafthor ISL M 1374 235 16 4 R
92 Parshukov, Aleksei RUS M 1373 233 12 4 R
93 Sloan, Christopher IRL M 1371 280 14 5 R
94 Jansson, Markus SWE M 1370 223 18 7 R
95 Li Jane, Sin MAS F 1366 252 18 6 R
96 Rasmussen, Pernille DEN F 1364 240 17 3 R
97 Henry, Sébastien FRA M 1363 203 14 2 R
98 Janetzki, Tom GER M 1362 267 17 2 R
99 Wilhelmsson, Filip SWE M 1362 239 16 3 R
100 Gäbler, Tobias GER M 1360 300 18 3 R
101 Petersson, Christer SWE M 1360 235 12 3 R
102 Cheah, Esther MAS F 1358 235 09 6 R
103 Ranta, Tony FIN M 1358 222 12 3 R
104 Samain, Jean-Marc BEL M 1357 225 13 3 R
105 Milet, Xavier BEL M 1356 216 13 5 R
106 Petersen, Tommy GRE M 1354 213 09 5 R
107 Ang, Adrian MAS M 1354 202 14 5 R
108 New, Hui Fen SIN F 1354 186 16 4 R
109 Hulsch, Tina GER F 1352 210 16 2 R
110 Reinertsen, Mathias NOR M 1352 200 18 5 R
111 Johansson, Alexander SWE M 1352 184 18 4 R
112 Cunningham, Brett USA M 1350 211 14 6 R
113 Muzik, Michal CZE M 1350 196 08 2 R
114 Teece, Richard ENG M 1348 266 12 2 R
115 Lim, Bernice SIN F 1348 208 09 4 R
116 Ng, Geraldine SIN F 1348 199 16 4 R
117 Tidbeck, Marcus SWE M 1347 232 17 3 L
118 Emblem, Patrick Gimmestad NOR M 1347 224 17 5 R
119 Afifah, Syaidatul MAS F 1346 215 09 5 R
120 Kabowski, Lisa GER F 1346 207 15 2 R
121 Ding Sagan, Jonathan MAS M 1346 204 12 4 R
122 Michow, Andre GER M 1345 201 13 3 R
123 Ulsamer, Clemens GER M 1344 201 18 3 R
124 Rontti, Vesa SWE M 1343 210 12 2 R
125 Medveditskov, Alexander RUS M 1342 235 10 5 R
126 Agerbo, Jesper DEN M 1342 227 15 4 R
127 Baade, Marco GER M 1342 178 14 2 R
128 Jussila, Perttu FIN M 1340 217 08 6 R
129 Abd Razak, Syimir MAS M 1339 200 13 4 R
130 Hofbauer, Karlheinz GER M 1339 199 08 1 L
131 Semenov, Ivan RUS M 1337 197 16 5 R
132 Sermand, Julien FRA M 1335 234 17 3 R
133 Schuetz, Martina GER F 1335 207 14 2 R
134 Morgan, Hadley ENG M 1334 247 16 4 L
135 Tarsoly, Alexander HUN M 1331 238 08 3 R
136 Cardona, Alvar CAT M 1330 182 17 4 R
137 Ohrgaard, Frederik DEN M 1329 279 13 3 R
138 Haukås, Kenneth NOR M 1329 220 13 4 R
139 Nordberg, Jan SWE M 1327 198 12 2 R
140 Wahlgren, Karl SWE M 1326 224 17 4 R
141 Günther, Kai GER M 1325 215 08 3 L
142 Yeo, Joey SIN F 1325 215 16 4 R
143 Pöppler, Birgit GER F 1324 218 07 3 R
144 Friedrichs, Tim GER M 1322 236 11 4 R
145 Almestrand, Line Berg SWE F 1322 185 13 5 R
146 Pöppler, Bianca GER F 1319 222 17 2 L
147 Schröder, Andre GER M 1319 215 16 2 R
148 Ragusa, Giancarlo BEL M 1315 200 03 2 R
149 Wegner, Jenny SWE F 1312 234 13 5 R
150 Beuthner, Laura GER F 1310 202 13 3 L
151 Winternheimer, Pascal GER M 1308 236 16 2 R
152 Agerbo, Rikke Holm DEN F 1308 169 13 2 R
153 Ricca, Maurizio ITA M 1307 237 18 1 L
154 Franchi, Romain FRA M 1305 245 18 2 R
155 Andersson, Robert SWE M 1304 199 18 4 R
156 Korkka, Harri FIN M 1300 245 12 2 R
157 Silletti, Alessandro POL M 1300 238 10 7 R
158 Basner, Peter GER M 1300 204 13 6 R
159 Traynor, Paul SCO M 1299 233 14 3 L
160 Maja, Piritta FIN F 1298 191 17 3 R
161 Andersson, Sandra SWE F 1293 213 13 4 R
162 Tan, Timmy MAS M 1293 204 09 4 R
163 Rodriguez, Paco ESP M 1290 247 17 2 R
164 Glasl, Hans-Jürgen GER M 1287 245 08 3 R
165 Klockgether, Stefan GER M 1287 198 18 3 R
166 Roslan, Natasha MAS F 1287 190 16 4 R
167 Hirvonen, Mikko FIN M 1285 231 12 2 R
168 Stöckl, Berny GER M 1285 215 06 4 L
169 Grünheid, Dennis GER M 1283 193 18 2 L
170 Jensen, Mai Ginge DEN F 1280 278 15 5 R
171 Opasic, Simon SWE M 1280 278 12 2 R
172 Pöntinen, Marjo FIN F 1277 243 12 3 R
173 Balan, Marius ROU M 1277 208 12 3 R
174 Glasl, Cornelia GER F 1275 240 08 1 R
175 Radi, Tommaso ITA M 1274 183 13 3 R
176 Völkel, Sebastian GER M 1273 204 18 2 R
177 Bösiger, Andreas SUI M 1273 188 17 3 R
178 Eide, Sigbjørn NOR M 1272 206 11 4 R
179 Unger, Stephan GER M 1268 198 14 3 L
180 Tsorbatzoudis, Evangelos GER M 1266 155 18 2 R
181 Laudy, Rémy FRA M 1264 206 16 2 R
182 Schlinegensief, Ralf GER M 1264 201 10 2 R
183 Bartaire Jimenez, Wendy FRA F 1263 192 18 2 R
184 Linderoth, Josefine SWE F 1262 215 16 3 R
185 Coussens, Michael BEL M 1260 202 02 2 R
186 Krämer, Dietmar GER M 1260 188 14 2 R
187 Björklund, Lisa SWE F 1259 208 13 3 R
188 Mcclellan, Francis USA M 1257 255 05 2 R
189 Canady, David GER M 1253 244 17 3 R
190 Christensen, Randi Brogaard DEN F 1253 170 17 3 R
191 De Rooij, Maxime GER F 1252 208 17 3 R
192 Polanisz, Emil POL M 1252 199 07 2 L
193 Svensson, Olle SWE M 1252 188 11 2 R
194 Gerard, Nicolas FRA M 1244 225 17 2 R
195 Roca, Héctor CAT M 1242 178 17 2 R
196 Wölki, Robert GER M 1242 164 04 2 L
197 Filippov, Alexey Filippov RUS M 1239 269 18 1 R
198 Jacques, Amandine FRA F 1236 183 18 2 R
199 Seidl, Christian GER M 1233 229 06 4 R
200 Timter, Vanessa GER F 1233 220 16 1 R
201 Morgan, Selwyn ENG M 1232 201 16 2 R
202 Päiväniemi, Sami FIN M 1229 258 13 2 R
203 Hellmich, Daniel GER M 1228 258 03 3 R
204 Vítek, David CZE M 1227 233 09 3 R
205 Slama, Uwe GER M 1224 256 10 2 R
206 Garcia, Iñigo ESP M 1222 218 17 3 R
207 Gonze, Pierre-Yves BEL M 1220 193 08 3 R
208 Kabowski, Eike GER M 1218 202 15 2 R
209 Calagiu, Cristian ROU M 1218 184 12 3 R
210 Paraschiv, Lucian ROU M 1217 226 16 3 R
211 Tomas, Cheska NED F 1216 172 17 3 R
212 Bódis, György HUN M 1215 183 05 3 R
213 Lust, Roland GER M 1213 221 04 2 R
214 Mirau, Denis GER M 1213 208 10 1 R
215 Völkel, Dirk GER M 1210 189 04 2 R
216 Moritz, Marcel GER M 1208 199 04 2 R
217 Kühn, Christiane GER F 1207 178 06 2 R
218 Gryaznova, Varvara RUS F 1205 197 09 3 R
219 Manico, Bigi SUI F 1203 196 16 2 L
220 Oberweis, Romain LUX M 1202 256 16 2 R
221 Knöbl, Werner GER M 1201 192 07 2 R
222 Lebon, Jean-Marc BEL M 1199 212 10 3 R
223 Köberl, Martin GER M 1196 219 06 1 R
224 Schlappa, Wolfgang GER M 1194 214 10 2 R
225 Soltész, István HUN M 1194 165 08 3 R
226 Böhm, Henning GER M 1192 212 18 2 R
227 Escabias, Antonio Jose ESP M 1190 201 10 2 R
228 Veijanen, Markku FIN M 1189 203 07 2 R
229 Aernoudt, Marawan BEL M 1187 166 04 2 R
230 Bohnenberger, Timo GER M 1186 216 16 2 R
231 Edvard, Progar SLO M 1184 154 05 1 L
232 Acín, Ion ESP M 1184 152 17 2 R
233 Seipel, Walter GER M 1183 191 16 2 R
234 Hernitschek, Andreas GER M 1181 215 03 2 R
235 Ott, Sebastian GER M 1181 144 18 1 L
236 Sauer, Tobias GER M 1179 192 07 3 R
237 Trouniac, Elise FRA F 1178 159 16 2 R
238 Pedersen, Randi Kryger DEN F 1177 197 17 3 R
239 Wilfinger, Martin AUT M 1170 186 05 3 R
240 Fischer, Harald GER M 1168 255 05 3 R
241 Schuetz, Hans SUI M 1162 209 16 2 R
242 Heinila, Sami FIN M 1161 189 14 1 R
243 Mishkina, Anastasia RUS F 1158 184 18 2 L
244 Strbac, Vladimir SRB M 1157 194 06 5 L
245 Manninen, Antero FIN M 1156 176 12 1 R
246 Dementiev, Viktor UKR M 1155 192 18 4 R
247 Krüger, Christian GER M 1152 172 12 1 R
248 Ribguth, Janin GER F 1149 222 16 2 R
249 Timofeev, Nikita RUS M 1148 239 12 2 R
250 Jean, Anna-Belle FRA F 1148 153 18 2 R
251 Schiemenz, Torsten GER M 1147 183 09 1 R
252 Duncan, Richard GER M 1144 196 13 2 R
253 Kiedrowska, Malgorzata POL F 1142 211 09 1 R
254 Brams, Mitch BEL M 1141 177 02 2 R
255 Kozak, Michael USA M 1141 162 17 2 L
256 Holzapfel, Michael GER M 1140 194 16 1 R
257 Ehlert, Christopher GER M 1138 187 14 2 R
258 Chambers, Robert USA M 1136 242 04 2 R
259 Saint Marc, Aude FRA F 1135 212 16 2 R
260 Wigmore, James GBR M 1134 188 13 1 R
261 Rec, Richard USA M 1134 170 06 2 R
262 Borsch, Marcel GER M 1130 153 16 2 R
263 Graf, Sascha SUI M 1126 177 03 2 R
264 Ulber, Helmut GER M 1125 202 09 1 R
265 Hoste, Kevin BEL M 1125 176 04 2 R
266 Reichling, Patrik GER M 1121 170 06 2 R
267 D'Silva, Johnny USA M 1120 238 05 1 R
268 Offner, Martin AUT M 1120 169 12 2 R
269 Vollstuber, Tobias GER M 1119 152 07 2 R
270 Kocher, Andreas AUT M 1118 210 06 1 R
271 Angus, David SCO M 1116 183 14 2 R
272 Zils, Klaus GER M 1116 170 03 2 L
273 Kovalov, Sergey UKR M 1115 155 09 2 L
274 Grabichler, Erich GER M 1112 192 05 1 R
275 Pietraszek, Janusz POL M 1111 225 16 4 R
276 Morales, Eduardo SUI M 1108 211 12 2 R
277 Fowlkes, Samuel USA M 1104 199 17 2 R
278 Hammer, Simon GER M 1104 198 16 2 R
279 Krüger, Michael GER M 1102 184 12 2 R
280 Kemnitz, Andreas GER M 1099 207 04 2 R
281 Mondorf, Alex GER M 1098 210 10 2 R
282 Creach, Leon USA M 1097 187 05 2 R
283 Rasputin, Andrey RUS M 1097 140 13 2 R
284 Blaszczak, Adam POL M 1090 178 07 1 L
285 Haring, Klaus GER M 1084 193 16 2 R
286 Berganza Garcia, Guillermo ESP M 1084 181 10 3 R
287 Varava, Elizabete LAT F 1083 170 16 2 R
288 Tran, Ngoc Qui GER M 1083 167 14 2 R
289 Müller, Daniel AUT M 1082 228 13 1 L
290 Kucinski, Jacek POL M 1082 170 08 2 R
291 Gruschke, Kai Lucien AUT M 1080 143 06 1 L
292 Ortega, Xavier FRA M 1079 185 17 1 R
293 Blondeau, Dominique FRA M 1075 193 17 1 R
294 Ketonen, Jani FIN M 1072 235 14 1 R
295 Steiger, Daniel SUI M 1065 180 02 2 R
296 Nickens, Dennis USA M 1063 171 13 2 R
297 Kaiser, Rene GER M 1062 151 02 2 R
298 Huth, Rafe USA M 1060 171 06 2 R
299 Dortmund, Dennis GER M 1059 209 18 1 R
300 Kollas, Jens GER M 1052 182 08 1 R
301 Cremer, Christian GER M 1045 137 05 1 R
302 Fell, Marcus GER M 1044 147 03 2 R
303 Hansmann, Tobias GER M 1040 177 05 1 R
304 Hjorth, Timo FIN M 1039 189 14 1 R
305 Medveditskov, Yuriy RUS M 1036 189 09 2 R
306 Derijck, Robby BEL M 1035 158 04 2 R
307 Marchiori, Gianni ITA M 1033 155 17 2 R
308 Reynolds, William USA M 1028 157 04 2 R
309 Huth, Kara USA F 1025 185 06 2 R
310 Chopard, Grégory SUI M 1021 186 17 2 R
311 Mohr, Andre GER M 1012 159 18 1 R
312 Reichert, Christian GER M 1011 174 02 2 R
313 Brandt, Rainer GER M 1010 191 17 1 L
314 Heck-Seipel, Lydia GER F 1009 153 12 2 R
315 Pilotti, Roberto ITA M 1008 174 18 3 R
316 Schrank, Nicole GER F 1000 174 13 2 R
317 Lebeau, Philippe GER M 993 156 09 1 R
318 Turci, Nora LUX F 992 184 16 2 R
319 Krüger, Carmen GER F 990 172 16 2 R
320 Poetzschke, Frank GER M 986 180 07 1 R
321 Hödl, Edwin AUT M 978 129 06 1 R
322 Küppers, Heiko GER M 975 137 10 1 R
323 Ruffershöfer, Stephan GER M 972 177 18 1 R
324 Schlingensief, Manuela GER F 970 123 17 1 R
325 Brunke, Thorsten GER M 962 125 07 2 R
326 Reber, Daniel GER M 961 151 17 1 R
327 Müller, Maik GER M 950 160 03 2 R
328 Weiss, Daniel GER M 940 153 07 2 R
329 Vallons, Melissa BEL F 925 154 02 1 R
330 Huber, Wolfgang GER M 922 142 02 2 R
331 Latorre, Angel Alexander USA M 906 132 04 1 R
332 Grüter, Sandra AUT F 905 176 06 1 R
333 Di Maria, Salvatore ITA M 891 122 18 1 R
334 Williams, Jacob USA M 888 171 05 2 R
335 Latino, Fabrizio ITA M 862 108 18 1 R
336 Erber, Phips GER M 857 155 05 1 R
337 Olubunmi, Olayemi NGR M 678 104 09 1 R
338 Jacques, Pepita FRA F 612 90 17 1 R


Meriq